(as of Dec 11,2020 17:09:57 UTC – Details)
Jojoba oil, derived from the exotic Jojoba tree, makes an excellent moisturizer and is ideal for all skin types. High quality jojoba oil should be colorless, odorless, and flaunt countless beauty benefits. It has a high shelf-life and can be stored for extended periods without loss of quality as it is considered a relatively stable liquid. It also contains almost all of the vitamins and minerals essential for healthy skin and hair. Common jojoba oil applications include as a facial moisturizer, hair conditioner, facial cleanser, sunburn relief lotion, makeup remover, body lotion, lip balm, and as an important ingredient in a variety of cosmetic products. Additionally, it makes an excellent massage oil!
For external use only. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use.
Click the button at the top of this page to buy with confidence.
[FDA Statement]: These Statements have not been evaluated by the food and drug administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, mitigate, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Extract of the seed of the jojoba tree (Simmondsia chinenis); colorless and odorless
Safety Warning: For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
Great for skin, hair, and nails; makes wonderful massage oil
Delivered with a premium quality glass dropper for ease-of-use